Board Members

  
  
Governor
  
  
Date Appointed
Term Expires
  
Wesson
Bryant​
2RN at Large
07/01/2016
06/30/2020
  
Ridgeland
​Bryant
3RN in Clinical Practice
9/18/14
06/30/2022
​​
  
Jackson
Bryant
2LPN
06/14/2018
06/30/2021​
  
McComb
Byrant
3RN in Clinical Practice
10/16/2015
06/30/2019
  
Madison
Bryant
Consumer
12/4/2015
​06/30/2019
  
Raymond
Bryant
2Nurse Practitioner
08/25/2016
06/30/2020
  
Hattiesburg
​Bryant
4LPN
09/18/2014
06/30​/2020
  
Poplarville
​Bryant
4LPN
10/13/2016
06/30/2018​
  
Jackson
Bryant
2LPN
07/01/2014
06/30/2018
​​
  
Fulton
Bryant
1RN in Clinical Practice
07/01/2018
06/30/2022​
  
Amory
Bryant​
1Educator
07/01/2016
06/30/2020
​​​​

 

 

 

 
​​​​​